ITA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND SCHOLAR ATHLETES

NCAA DIVISION III
The ITA All-Academic Team award is given to a team that has a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above on a 4.0 scale. All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA eligibility form and have competed in one or more matches are included into the cumulative grade point average.

ITA Scholar-Athlete status is given to players who meet the following criteria: a junior or senior in school; a varsity letterwinner; and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.0 scale.
WOMEN MEN
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
Alma College
Blufton College
Bryn Mawr
California Lutheran University
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Clarke College
College of St. Benedict
College of St. Scholastica
Cornell College
Defiance College
Dennison
Depauw University
Drew University
Earlham College
Emory University
Gustavus Adolphus College
Hendrix College
Kalamazoo College
Kings College
Luther College
Manchester College
Moravian College
Muhlenberg College
Nebraska Wesleyan
Ohio Northern University
Pomona- Pitzer Colleges
Rhodes College
Rose-Hulman Inst of Tech
Russell Sage College
St. Scholastica
Savannah College of Art & Design
Skidmore College
Smith College
Southwestern University
Tufts University
University of St. Thomas (MN)
Vassar College
Washington & Lee University
Waynesburg College
Wellesley College
Wheaton (IL)
Whitworth College
Willamette University
Williams College
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Bethany Doran, Alma
Megan Hlavaty, Alma
Laura Powers, Alma
Jennifer Blose, Bluffton
Stephanie Keefe, Bluffton
Melinda Meuleman, Bluffton
Laurel Miller, Bluffton
Nicole Phillips, Bluffton
Rachel Yoder, Bluffton
Sarah Kuhn, Bridgewater
Anne Yust, Bridgewater
Wayland Bergman, Bryn Mawr
Crystal Biruk, Bryn Mawr
Vivian Bishay, Bryn Mawr
Ioana Butoi, Bryn Mawr
Jamie Hom, Bryn Mawr
Amy Hobden, Cal Lutheran
Amanda Howie, Cal Lutheran
Blair Murphy, Cal Lutheran
Stephanie Perkins, Cal Lutheran
Sarah Croake, Carleton
Diane Danforth, Carleton
Sarah Fischer, Carleton
Alison Gilmore, Carleton
Amanda Hopkins, Carleton
Eryn Koch, Carleton
Lisa Olsson, Carleton
Anna Ritz, Carleton
Julie Wahlstrand, Carleton
Anna Bosler, Carnegie Mellon
Kelly Chaponas, Carnegie Mellon
Crystal Fong, Carnegie Mellon
Meredith Fry, Carnegie Mellon
Grace Hwang, Carnegie Mellon
Frances Ritchie, Carnegie Mellon
Kavita Shah, Carnegie Mellon
Elizabeth Weiss, Carnegie Mellon
Diana Yoon, Carnegie Mellon
Kimberly Karnes, Christopher Newport
Megan Mathis, Christopher Newport
Jolene Gruenke, Clarke
Clesea Peters, Clarke
Lindsay Chase, Coe
Jamie Sheridan, Coe
Jessica Williams, Coe
Sara Hughes, Colby
Christina Pluta, Colby
Megan Fitzgerald, St. Benedict
Rebecca Gillis, St. Benedict
Anne Sawyer, St. Benedict
Heidi Waldschmidt, St. Benedict
Jenna Wood, St. Scholastica
Steph Froehlich, Cornell
Marie Schutte, Cornell
Ingrid Spiegel, Cornell
Michelle Cress, Defiance
Allison Scheu, Defiance
Andrea Stone, Defiance
Kylee VonDeylen, Defiance
Jodi Waidelich, Defiance
Valeria Muradov, Dennison
Jill Anderson, Depauw
Elizabeth Bouzarth, Dickinson
Melissa Sviatko, Dickinson
Alaina Ford, Drew
Kathy Massey, Drew
Elizabeth Claffey, Earlham
Hillary Spencer, Earlham
Carina Alberelli, Emory
Petrel Chapman, Emory
Shannon Lovett, Emory
Margaret Moscato, Emory
Jolyn Taylor, Emory
Emily Warburg, Emory
Alexis Weiss, Emory
Jennifer Edlund, Gustavus Adolphus
Rhiannon Fermoyle, Gustavus Adolphus
Lacy Jensen, Gustavus Adolphus
Leah Mennis, Hamline
Lauri Muņoz, Hamline
Becca Richards, Hamline
Gina Curry, Hendrix
Emma Jones, Ithaca
Meaghan Clark, Kalamazoo
Miriam Blom, Luther
Lindsay Hagen, Luther
Amanda Roiger, Luther
Kari Awald, Manchester
Kristen Frick, Manchester
Laura Hunter, Manchester
Anna Merryman, Manchester
Melissa Otterstedt, Manchester
Elizabeth Weybright, Manchester
Candace Cohagan, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Kirsten Agee, Mary Washington
Nancy Clark, Mary Washington
Brandy Nelson, Mary Washington
Julie Anderson, Moravian
Lauren Castagna, Moravian
Becky Deringer, Moravian
Jenn Genevese, Moravian
Nicole Gruber, Moravian
Jessica Freund, Muhlenberg
Stacy Lipschutz, Muhlenberg
Sarah Niebler, Muhlenberg
Mackenzie Parke, Muhlenberg
Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
Kristin Munn, Nebraska Wesleyan
Tiffany Hueber, Ohio Northern
Julie LaJoe, Ohio Northern
Karen Lee, Ohio Northern
Julie Oestreich, Ohio Northern
Erica Sawyer, Ohio Northern
Dora Wiskirchen, Ohio Northern
Kim Brettschneider, Pomona-Pitzer
Kelsey Chance, Pomona-Pitzer
Lauren Colton, Pomona-Pitzer
Lindsay Crawford, Pomona-Pitzer
Margot Filstein, Pomona-Pitzer
Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
Lindi Barton, Randolph-Macon
Ayn Dietrich, Randolph-Macon
Jessica Ware, Randolph-Macon
Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
Krista DeWitt, Rhodes
Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
Sunya Sweeney, Rhodes
Tamrin Wilcox, Rhodes
Alison Bailey, Rose-Hulman
Heidi Brackmann, Rose-Hulman
Krista Gonnerman Rose-Hulman
Jennifer Ho, Rose-Hulman
Rachel Rieck, Rose-Hulman
Sara Rohrabaugh, Rose-Hulman
Leslie Benedict, Russell Sage
Kathryn Kendall, Russell Sage
Eva- Maria Schwebel, Russell Sage
Resa Swartz, Russell Sage
Courtney Ellis, St. Lawrence
Natalie Garber, Savannah Art & Design
Rebecca Booker, Skidmore
Mariel Elguero, Smith
Ashley Green, Smith
Elizabeth Laudeman, Smith
Ruth Linz, Smith
Elizabeth Maynard, Smith
Nora Testerman, Smith
Kathryn Walker, Smith
Camille Whitney, Smith
Molly Cannon, Univ of the South
Lindsey Feola, Vassar
Jenny Guyther, Vassar
Taylor Levy, Vassar
Jessica Shofler, Vassar
Sarah Tighe, Vassar
Diya Uberoi, Vassar
Meredith Bailey, Washington & Lee
Kristin Crawford, Washington & Lee
Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
Stephanie Hannon, Washington & Lee
Lauren Peters, Washington & Lee
Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, Washington & Lee
Rania Abbasi, Washington-St. Louis
Kacie Cook, Washington-St. Louis
Meera Damle, Washington-St. Louis
Shelley Elson, Washington-St. Louis
Erica Greenberg, Washington-St. Louis
Laura Greenberg, Washington-St. Louis
Jennifer Kivitz, Washington-St. Louis
Becky Rovner, Washington-St. Louis
Jenny Stein, Washington-St. Louis
Katherine Cannon, Waynesburg
Corey Cooper, Waynesburg
Mindy Hall, Waynesburg
Jamie Pawlikowsky, Waynesburg
Sarah Pingley, Waynesburg
Erica Rush, Waynesburg
Kimberly Chan, Wellesley
Erica Fitzhugh, Wellesley
Kirsi Hakkinen, Wellesley
Esther Handy, Wellesley
Maggie MacDonald, Wellesley
Elizabeth Okasako, Wellesley
Whitney Sirois, Wheaton
Debbie Ashenbrenner, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Michelle Baur, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Mary Steimle, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Emily Figel, Wittenberg
Hope Anderson, Whitworth
Jill Huibregtse, Whitworth
Kelly Roberts, Whitworth
Jill Vaughan, Whitworth
Allison Ervine, Willamette
Katherine Ervine, Willamette
Ashley Layton, Willamette
Julia Lemmerman, Willamette
Tracy Cheung, Williams
Tina Howe, Williams
Alex MacLennan, Williams
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Concordia University Wisconsin
Emory University
Grinnell College
Haverford College
Luther College
Manchester College
Manhattanville College
Mary Washington College
Middlebury College
Pacific Lutheran University
University of Redlands
University of Rochester
Rose-Hulman Inst of Tech
St. Scholastica
University of St. Thomas (MN)
Savannah College of Art & Design
Stevens Institute of Technology
Tufts University
University of the South
Washington University
Washington & Lee University
Wheaton College
Whitman College
Williams College
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Peter Rouch, Averett
Ward Crane, Baldwin-Wallace
Matt Seitz, Baldwin-Wallace
Aleks Diamond-Stanic, Carleton
Jake Hoppe, Carleton
Michael Ottum, Carleton
Andrew Piston, Carleton
Robert Stern, Carleton
Andrew Tulloch, Carleton
Derek Li, Carnegie Mellon
Boris Sofman, Carnegie Mellon
Carl Yang, Carnegie Mellon
Jason Zucker, Carnegie Mellon
Nick Barnes, Coe
Marc Kassin, Colby
Matthew Morrison, Colby
Nathaniel Stone, Colby
Bartholomew Bloese, Concordia
Kyle Jagler, Concordia
Sean Kaufenberg, Concordia
Adam Peck, Concordia-Wisconsin
Darren Eblovi, DePauw
Farid Moustofi, Earlham
Dylan Bird, Emory
Jesse Ferlianto, Emory
Zachary Liner, Emory
Josh Landon, Emory
Enrico Paganelli, Emory
Tyson Ramsay, Emory
Zachary Smith, Emory
James Finnessy, Grinnell
Roy Bryan, Gustavus Adolphus
Jon Farnsworth, Gustavus Adolphus
Ben Hageseth, Gustavus Adolphus
Matt Narr, Gustavus Adolphus
Pete Schwingler, Gustavus Adolphus
Andy Hueller, Hamline
Brian Neil Niemczyk, Hamline
Willie Richards, Hamline
Derrick Moore, Hobart
Adam Raffa, Hobart
Ryan Stitt, Illinois Wesleyan
Adam Blakney, Ithaca
Scott Gerbereux, Ithaca
Scott Rubens, Ithaca
Kent Dolbee, Kalamazoo
Carl Hinshaw, Kalamazoo
Randy Mack, Luther
Scott Rheinschmidt, Luther
Ryan Sommers, Luther
Arvid Von Taube, Luther
Ben Felix, Manchester
Tym Flory, Manchester
Michael Good, Manchester
Jared Jagger, Manchester
Ryan Linstromberg, Manchester
Alex Berne, Manhattanville
Luis Caridad, Manhattanville
Matthew Rogers, Mary Washington
Tim Ryan, Mary Washington
Alan Brock, Maryville
Stuart Brown, Middlebury
Andrew Jacobi, Middlebury
Rick Jamgoc, Middlebury
Alex Meditz, Middlebury
Bryan Jackson, North Park
Jens Langebrekke, Pacific Lutheran
Erik Lorass, Pacific Lutheran
Justin Ochsner, Pacific Lutheran
Scott Nguy, Pacific Lutheran
Ben Schaefer, Pacific Lutheran
Rob Condiotty, Redlands
Patrick Heppell, Redlands
Chandler Lutz, Redlands
Brian Murphy, Redlands
Eddy Blanton, Rhodes
Andy Campbell, Rhodes
Josh Bruce-Black, Rochester
Nithin Raikar, Rochester
Avinash Reddy, Rochester
Colin Ryan, Rochester
Daniel Schoenherr, Rochester
Andrew Feyen, Rose-Hulman Inst of Tech
Aaron Cutter, St. Lawrence
Adam Cutter, St. Lawrence
Johnathan DeLorbe, St. Lawrence
Terran Palmer-Angel, St. Lawrence
Rolando White, Savannah Art & Design
Javier Artola, Stevens Inst of Tech
Ariel Kemelman, Stevens Inst of Tech
Yuriy Stelmakh, Stevens Inst of Tech
Joseph Carvalho, Univ of the South
Jameel Clark, Univ of the South
Logan Nalley, Univ of the South
Travis Bias, Southwestern
Cameron Starnes, Wabash
Zack Fayne, Washington
David Genovese, Washington
Chee Lee, Washington
Max Schlather, Washington
Jimmy Takeuchi, Washington
Michael Thompson, Washington
David Weingeist, Washington
Charles Anderson, Washington & Lee
David Ellison, Washington & Lee
Austin Kim, Washington & Lee
Seth Martin, Washington & Lee
Christopher Sorenson, Washington & Lee
Christopher Surdo, Washington & Lee
Rares Trocan, Washington & Lee
Ryan Floyd, Waynesburg
Nathan Smucker, Waynesburg
Jonah Cool, Wheaton
Nick Potter, Wheaton
Brian Spielman, Wheaton
Adam Wright, Wheaton
Brad Changstrom, Whitman
Sam Spiegel, Whitman
Graham Sumioka, Whitman
Andrew Frey, Williamette
Read McFaddin, Williamette
Gregory Reinert, Williamette
David Tercek, Williamette
Jeff Kivitz, Williams
Andrew Murray, Williams
Daniel Murray, Williams
Tim White, Williams
Eric Aronson, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Eric Cusick, Wittenberg
Dubravko Lakos-Bujas, Wittenberg
Back To Directory Of All-Academic Teams

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net